About IMG Worlds Dubai

IMG Worlds of Adventure, one of Dubai's premier attractions, is the world's largest indoor theme park! With 5 themed zones—Marvel, Cartoon Network, Lost Valley, Haunted Hotel & IMG Kid Zone—it's a perfect destination for exciting rides, live s...

Also Known As

IMG Dubai

Founded On

2016

Founded By

Ilyas & Mustafa Galadari Group

IMG Worlds of Adventure TicketsIMG Worlds of Adventure

Quick information

ADDRESS

City of Arabia - Dubai - United Arab Emirates

RECOMMENDED DURATION

5+ hours

Timings

12pm–10pm

NUMBER OF ENTRANCES

4

EXPECTED WAIT TIME - STANDARD

1-2 hours (Peak), 0-30 mins (Off Peak)

EXPECTED WAIT TIME - SKIP THE LINE

0-30 mins (Peak), 0-30 mins (Off Peak)

Plan your visit

Did you know?

Size - Over 1.5 million square feet, the theme park is equal to 28 football fields put together. This provides an ideal space to house several themed entertainment zones!

Marvel Zone Exclusivity - It is home to the first ever and the only Marvel Comics-themed attractions in the Middle East! Visitors can explore iconic Marvel characters and storylines in a dedicated zone with thrilling rides and experiences.

Predator roller coaster - Thrill seekers, this one’s for you IMG Worlds of Adventure is home to the world's first and only Predator roller coaster featuring a 90-degree drop!

IMG Worlds Dubai, sprawled across a massive 1.5 million square feet, is the largest temperature-controlled indoor themed entertainment destination in the world and can accommodate up to 20,000 guests a day.

The park features four adventure zones, two of which are based on the iconic global brands Cartoon Network and Marvel. The other two zones, the IMG Boulevard and the Lost Valley are based on in-house concepts and promise a world of adventure to their visitors. From the infamous Haunted Hotel to the exhilarating Thor Thunder Spin, IMG Worlds Dubai is not for the faint of heart!

IMG Worlds Dubai also features themed merchandise stores, great dining options, and a 12-screen state-of-the-art movie theatre, making it the ideal family destination. 

Highlights

IMG Worlds Dubai

Exhilarating Rides

From your favorite cartoon characters to your favorite superheroes, IMG Worlds of Adventure Dubai rides will introduce you to a world full of fun. Get ready to spend quality time with all your favorite superheroes including The Hulk, Thor, and The Avengers. Not to mention Ben10 and the Powerpuff Girls. 

IMG Worlds Dubai

Adventure Zones

IMG Worlds Dubai is divided into 4 zones - Marvel, Cartoon Network, Lost Valley, and IMG Boulevard. Each of these zones is filled with entertainment, good food, and exciting merchandise, ensuring that you enjoy your time at the theme park.

IMG Worlds Dubai

Immersive Experiences

IMG Worlds of Adventure Dubai has much more to offer than just rides and roller coasters. An entire area is dedicated to children with a plethora of interactive activities and experiences to keep them entertained. This includes fun contests, immersive meet & greets, craft corners, and more. 

IMG Worlds Dubai

Dining & Shopping

After a fun day at IMG Worlds Dubai, head over to its many cafes and restaurants to relax and catch your breath. You will find numerous dining options in all four adventure zones, ranging from pizzas and burgers to ice creams and pretzels. 

Awards & Accolades

Over the years, IMG Worlds Dubai has been presented with multiple awards for its place in the tourism industry, as well as the experience it provides to its guests. Some of these awards include the MEED Quality Awards for Projects 2017 and the Best Products Award at the prestigious Annual Cartoon Network Licensing Awards.